Support Maine Genealogy by making a donation or making a purchase!

Maine Genealogy Archives

Korean War Dead and Wounded Army Casualties: Surnames D-G

Source: Records on Korean War Dead and Wounded Army Casualties, created, 1950 - 1970, documenting the period 2/13/1950 - 12/31/1953. (Department of Defense. Department of the Army. Adjutant General's Office.)

A-C · H-L · M-P · Q-Y
Lawrence P. Dahms
Service Prefix and Number: RA21194211
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 Nov. 1950

Joseph R. Daigle
Service Prefix and Number: RA11224142
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 21 June 1952

Ronald D. Dalton
Service Prefix and Number: RA31220151
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 10 Sept. 1950

Hayden H. Davenport
Service Prefix and Number: RA11144786
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 July 1950

Edward S. Davey, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: ER57137061
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Military Police
Type of Casualty: Died as result of missile wound received in action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 26 Jan. 1951

Edward S. Davey, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: ER57137061
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Military Police
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 26 Jan. 1951

Byron S. Davis
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186642
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 14 Sept. 1950

James S. Davis
Service Prefix and Number: RA11208809
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 25 May 1951

John G. Davis
Service Prefix and Number: RA11149234
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Captured, Died nonbattle
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 15 Dec. 1950

John G. Davis
Service Prefix and Number: RA11149234
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 Dec. 1950

Nicholas Davis
Service Prefix and Number: ER11122066
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 9 Feb. 1951

Garfield C. Day
Service Prefix and Number: RA11163771
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 13 Sept. 1950

James R. Day, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: US51184198
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 15 July 1953

Omer Deschaine
Service Prefix and Number: US51037090
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 23 April 1951

Jean A. Desroberts
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199266
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died as result of missile wound received in action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 22 May 1951

Ernest Desrochers
Service Prefix and Number: RA31514593
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 30 Aug. 1950

Ernest Desrochers
Service Prefix and Number: RA31514593
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 11 Sept. 1950

Albert J. Deveau
Service Prefix and Number: RA31464900
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 30 Nov. 1950

Joseph D. Dick
Service Prefix and Number: RA11187458
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 23 April 1951

Edward D. Dishon
Service Prefix and Number: US51037410
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Signal Corps
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 10 April 1952

Roger J. E. Dixon
Service Prefix and Number: ER31520805
County and State of Residence: Washington County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 13 Feb. 1951

William A. Dixon
Service Prefix and Number: RA11246397
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 17 March 1953

Royall M. Dodge
Service Prefix and Number: US51009192
County and State of Residence: Lincoln County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 23 Nov. 1952

Howard R. Doucette
Service Prefix and Number: US51037447
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 7 Oct. 1951

William H. Doughty
Service Prefix and Number: RA21203644
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 July 1951

William E. Douglass
Service Prefix and Number: RA21195155
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Captured, Died nonbattle
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 28 Nov. 1950

Malcolm H. Dow
Service Prefix and Number: RA11224072
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 29 June 1952

Arthur E. Drouin
Service Prefix and Number: US51156241
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 19 June 1953

Leo B. Dube
Service Prefix and Number: US51038780
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 26 April 1951

Leo B. Dube
Service Prefix and Number: US51038780
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 26 April 1951

Paul E. Dufour
Service Prefix and Number: ER11148971
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 July 1951

Richard G. Dugas
Service Prefix and Number: RA11156513
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 28 Aug. 1951

Gilman Dumond
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159507
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 Dec. 1950

Gilman Dumond
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159507
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 25 April 1951

Herbert E. Dunham
Service Prefix and Number: ER57137041
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 17 March 1951

Herbert E. Dunham
Service Prefix and Number: ER57137041
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Oct. 1951

James W. Dunham
Service Prefix and Number: RA11227333
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 23 Oct. 1952

John G. Dunlap
Service Prefix and Number: RA31320373
County and State of Residence: Sagadahoc County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Captured, Died nonbattle
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 Nov. 1950

Edward D. Dunphy
Service Prefix and Number: RA11176501
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 Feb. 1951

James F. Dupler
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199418
County and State of Residence: Knox County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 11 Aug. 1950

Alfred A. Duplessis
Service Prefix and Number: RA31222488
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died as result of missile wound received in action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 13 Sept. 1950

Raymond J. Dupuis
Service Prefix and Number: RA11188529
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 16 July 1950

Raymond L. Durgin
Service Prefix and Number: RA11156445
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 14 Sept. 1950

Arthur Dussault
Service Prefix and Number: RA31154367
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Feb. 1951

Douglas C. Dyer
Service Prefix and Number: US51157721
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 23 July 1953

Frederick C. Dyer
Service Prefix and Number: RA21200104
County and State of Residence: Somerset County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 12 Sept. 1950

Harry F. Eldredge
Service Prefix and Number: RA11170991
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 27 July 1950

Harry F. Eldredge
Service Prefix and Number: RA11170991
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Captured, Died nonbattle
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 27 Nov. 1950

Donald E. Eldridge
Service Prefix and Number: RA21629529
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 May 1951

Charles W. Elliot
Service Prefix and Number: O-0062727
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: 2nd Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 June 1951

Alfred O. Ellis
Service Prefix and Number: O-1049140
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Major
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 Dec. 1950

Cleveland Elsemore
Service Prefix and Number: RA20148383
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 Nov. 1950

Cleveland Elsemore
Service Prefix and Number: RA20148383
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 Sept. 1950

George I. Elsworth
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199428
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 12 Feb. 1951

Wilbert Estabrook
Service Prefix and Number: RA11178186
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 16 July 1950

Stowell Eustis
Service Prefix and Number: US51157713
County and State of Residence: Franklin County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 25 June 1953

Ralph R. Everett
Service Prefix and Number: RA39462078
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 30 Nov. 1950

Edward N. Farley
Service Prefix and Number: RA21193678
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 29 Nov. 1950

Leon R. Farrar
Service Prefix and Number: US51013062
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 July 1953

James Feeney
Service Prefix and Number: RA11241476
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 8 May 1953

James Feeney
Service Prefix and Number: RA11241476
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 Feb. 1953

Maurice Fenderson
Service Prefix and Number: O-2203919
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: 2nd Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 15 Feb. 1951

Wesley P. Field
Service Prefix and Number: RA11197095
County and State of Residence: Sagadahoc County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Oct. 1950

Wilford P. Field
Service Prefix and Number: RA11238834
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 Nov. 1952

Ivan R. Fifield
Service Prefix and Number: RA11197311
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 May 1951

Sherman L. Fleming
Service Prefix and Number: RA11029303
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 16 July 1950

Sherman L. Fleming
Service Prefix and Number: RA11029303
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 March 1951

John J. Folan
Service Prefix and Number: RA31322000
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Feb. 1951

Leo F. Fortier
Service Prefix and Number: RA31069208
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 9 Oct. 1951

Roland R. Fortier
Service Prefix and Number: RA11197389
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 12 Sept. 1951

Beverley H. Foss
Service Prefix and Number: RA31322889
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 11 Sept. 1950

George H. Foss
Service Prefix and Number: RA11178435
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 15 Feb. 1951

Sheldon H. Foss
Service Prefix and Number: O-2033954
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: 2nd Lieutenant
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 28 Nov. 1950

Kenneth B. Fournier
Service Prefix and Number: US51157579
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 25 June 1953

Lorne A. Fowler
Service Prefix and Number: RA31219668
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 16 March 1951

Lorne A. Fowler
Service Prefix and Number: RA31219668
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 8 May 1951

Colby G. Fox
Service Prefix and Number: RA11196770
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 30 Nov. 1950

Raymond G. Frank
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199369
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 31 July 1950

Kenneth A. Friel
Service Prefix and Number: RA11198202
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 23 Dec. 1951

Kenneth A. Friel
Service Prefix and Number: RA11198202
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 17 Sept. 1951

Albert C. Frost
Service Prefix and Number: RA31351694
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 April 1953

Alfred A. Gadappe
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159911
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 14 March 1951

John S. Gay
Service Prefix and Number: RA31520796
County and State of Residence: Washington County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 Sept. 1952

Maurice S. Getchell
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186472
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 12 Aug. 1950

Arthur R. Gideons
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199563
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 12 Feb. 1951

Clarence J. Gilbert
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186551
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 8 Sept. 1950

Maurice L. Gilbert
Service Prefix and Number: US51157261
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 7 April 1953

Ralph R. Gilman
Service Prefix and Number: RA11176859
County and State of Residence: Somerset County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 27 July 1950

Frederick I. Glover
Service Prefix and Number: O-0058408
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: 1st Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 11 Oct. 1951

Joseph H. E. Gobeil
Service Prefix and Number: US51157247
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 22 May 1953

Joseph M. Godbois
Service Prefix and Number: RA11076253
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Quartermaster Corps
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 22 Sept. 1950

Carl L. Goding
Service Prefix and Number: RA11197306
County and State of Residence: Franklin County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 April 1952

Clair Goodblood
Service Prefix and Number: RA11171892
County and State of Residence: Waldo County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 25 April 1951

Allen R. Goode
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159561
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 26 Sept. 1950

Philip E. Goodie
Service Prefix and Number: RA11224375
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 April 1953

Albion J. Gorris
Service Prefix and Number: RA19357066
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Armored
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 24 April 1951

John P. Goulet
Service Prefix and Number: RA11197335
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 15 July 1953

Charles W. Graham
Service Prefix and Number: O-0368928
County and State of Residence: Washington County, Maine
Grade: 1st Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 July 1952

Earlon V. Grant
Service Prefix and Number: RA06146841
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 16 Sept. 1950

Harland L. Grant
Service Prefix and Number: US51013078
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 June 1953

Garvin E. Graves
Service Prefix and Number: RA31514730
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 Aug. 1950

Philip E. Gray
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159565
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 April 1951

Philip E. Gray
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159565
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 Sept. 1950

Alfred F. Green
Service Prefix and Number: RA11122355
County and State of Residence: Sagadahoc County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 Dec. 1950

Wendell H. Green
Service Prefix and Number: RA11177884
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 25 July 1950

Richard Grenier
Service Prefix and Number: RA11196656
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 10 Sept. 1950

Richard Grenier
Service Prefix and Number: RA11196656
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 Nov. 1950

Richard Grenier
Service Prefix and Number: RA11196656
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 19 Sept. 1950

John J. Griffin
Service Prefix and Number: RA11076665
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 9 Sept. 1950

Conrad A. Grondin
Service Prefix and Number: O-2200863
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: 1st Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 31 Aug. 1951

Howarth I. Guilford
Service Prefix and Number: RA11212930
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 11 Sept. 1952

Carroll P. Gulliver
Service Prefix and Number: ER11219494
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 March 1953