Support Maine Genealogy by making a donation or making a purchase!

Maine Genealogy Archives

Korean War Dead and Wounded Army Casualties: Surnames H-L

Source: Records on Korean War Dead and Wounded Army Casualties, created, 1950 - 1970, documenting the period 2/13/1950 - 12/31/1953. (Department of Defense. Department of the Army. Adjutant General's Office.)

A-C · D-G · M-P · Q-Y
Joseph F. Hackett
Service Prefix and Number: RA31318140
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 17 Sept. 1950

Erlon T. Hagerup
Service Prefix and Number: RA11122980
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 Dec. 1950

Roscoe E. Halliday
Service Prefix and Number: O-1893093
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: 2nd Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 11 June 1953

Robert E. Hallowell
Service Prefix and Number: RA11170872
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 25 April 1951

Daniel J. Hamel
Service Prefix and Number: RA11209611
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 16 April 1952

Raymond A. Hamilton
Service Prefix and Number: RA21193757
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 15 Aug. 1952

Raymond A. Hamilton
Service Prefix and Number: RA21193757
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 27 March 1952

William R. Hardy
Service Prefix and Number: RA11196751
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 April 1951

William Harris
Service Prefix and Number: RA21207221
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 13 Aug. 1950

Thomas W. Hashey
Service Prefix and Number: ER11149012
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 17 May 1951

Thomas W. Hashey
Service Prefix and Number: ER11149012
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 June 1951

William F. Healy
Service Prefix and Number: US51011749
County and State of Residence: Washington County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Oct. 1951

Sylvio L. Hebert
Service Prefix and Number: ER11149106
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 12 Feb. 1951

Robert E. Hedges
Service Prefix and Number: RA11206243
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 9 July 1953

John F. Henry
Service Prefix and Number: ER11149072
County and State of Residence: Sagadahoc County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 15 March 1951

William N. Herrick
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186672
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 14 Sept. 1950

George W. Hichborn
Service Prefix and Number: ER11186404
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 23 March 1951

Weston Hinkley
Service Prefix and Number: RA11197100
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 27 Nov. 1950

Barry J. Hodgdon
Service Prefix and Number: RA11220106
County and State of Residence: Knox County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 26 May 1952

William Hornbrook
Service Prefix and Number: US51011748
County and State of Residence: Washington County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 24 Sept. 1951

Carl W. Howard
Service Prefix and Number: RA20145493
County and State of Residence: Waldo County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 25 May 1951

Stanton Hunnewell
Service Prefix and Number: US51094537
County and State of Residence: Somerset County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 24 June 1952

Walter L. Hupper
Service Prefix and Number: US51094690
County and State of Residence: Knox County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Nov. 1952

Howard H. Hurd
Service Prefix and Number: RA11212782
County and State of Residence: Franklin County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 19 Oct. 1952

Joseph W. R. Hurd
Service Prefix and Number: RA11197297
County and State of Residence: Somerset County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 9 April 1951

Harold D. Ingalls
Service Prefix and Number: RA11149008
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 11 June 1953

Roy F. Ingalls, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: RA11206795
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 23 June 1951

Elmer L. Jackson, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: RA11176637
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 May 1951

Howard E. Jackson
Service Prefix and Number: RA11148776
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 Aug. 1951

Robert E. Jackson
Service Prefix and Number: RA11212678
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 April 1951

Ronald R. Jacques
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199408
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 Sept. 1950

Roy F. James
Service Prefix and Number: RA13012897
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 15 Dec. 1950

Clifford Jandreau
Service Prefix and Number: RA51037089
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 June 1951

Millard Jandreau
Service Prefix and Number: US51011962
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 23 Sept. 1951

Louis S. Jennings
Service Prefix and Number: O-1893099
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: 2nd Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 16 June 1953

Arthur F. Jewett
Service Prefix and Number: RA11179680
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 16 July 1950

Donald R. Johnson
Service Prefix and Number: RA11164750
County and State of Residence: Knox County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 Nov. 1950

Donald R. Johnson
Service Prefix and Number: RA11197364
County and State of Residence: Sagadahoc County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 12 Feb. 1951

John H. Johnson
Service Prefix and Number: US51038620
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 June 1951

Walter C. Johnson
Service Prefix and Number: US51187170
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 11 June 1953

Eugene R. Jones
Service Prefix and Number: RA11196787
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 14 Oct. 1952

William M. Jones
Service Prefix and Number: RA11196803
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 Feb. 1951

Herbert L. Joy, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: RA21194213
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 July 1952

Peter Karekos
Service Prefix and Number: RA11190629
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Sept. 1950

William P. Keenan
Service Prefix and Number: O-2017072
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: 1st Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 23 April 1951

Leslie L. Kelley
Service Prefix and Number: RA11206982
County and State of Residence: Franklin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died as result of missile wound received in action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 Nov. 1952

Llewellyn Kenneson
Service Prefix and Number: US51011635
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 13 Sept. 1951

David W. Kierstead
Service Prefix and Number: RA21208829
County and State of Residence: Washington County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 29 July 1950

Frank W. Kilgore
Service Prefix and Number: O-1934937
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: 2nd Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 12 June 1953

Clifford J. King
Service Prefix and Number: US51037492
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Nov. 1951

Walter J. Kinner
Service Prefix and Number: RA11188457
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 Nov. 1950

Walter E. Knight
Service Prefix and Number: US51157588
County and State of Residence: Somerset County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 9 July 1953

John J. Kondelis
Service Prefix and Number: US52095777
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 12 April 1952

James A. Kontos
Service Prefix and Number: US51012907
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 21 July 1953

Ernest R. R. Kouma
Service Prefix and Number: RA07060531
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Armored
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 Sept. 1950

Romeo A. Labbe
Service Prefix and Number: US51157593
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 July 1953

William H. Ladd
Service Prefix and Number: RA11187793
County and State of Residence: Waldo County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 12 July 1950

John G. Lakin
Service Prefix and Number: RA21190751
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 May 1951

William J. Lander
Service Prefix and Number: RA11173225
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Armored
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 21 May 1951

Lionel R. Landry
Service Prefix and Number: RA11144991
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 11 Feb. 1951

Edward I. Lane
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199610
County and State of Residence: Franklin County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 27 Nov. 1950

Romeo T. Langelier
Service Prefix and Number: US51008598
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 July 1952

Albert R. Lank
Service Prefix and Number: RA21208919
County and State of Residence: Washington County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 17 May 1951

Raymond J. Lantagne
Service Prefix and Number: RA11176238
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 10 March 1951

George R. LaPlante
Service Prefix and Number: RA11227595
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 11 Oct. 1952

George R. Laplante
Service Prefix and Number: RA11227595
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 March 1953

Lawrence LaPointe
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159798
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 23 April 1951

David A. Larrabee
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199328
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 Nov. 1950

Stanley S. Larson
Service Prefix and Number: US51013059
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 14 June 1953

Ralph Lauzier
Service Prefix and Number: RA11200087
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Sept. 1952

Maurice J. Lawler
Service Prefix and Number: US51012407
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 24 April 1953

Carlton Leadbetter
Service Prefix and Number: RA11123001
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 16 Feb. 1951

Robert E. Leavitt
Service Prefix and Number: RA11196584
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 June 1951

Adrien Lebel
Service Prefix and Number: RA11174866
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Died as result of missile wound received in action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 10 March 1951

Leonard G. Lebel
Service Prefix and Number: US51012616
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 9 March 1953

Joseph L. C. Legere
Service Prefix and Number: RA11196505
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 31 July 1950

Edmond D. Levasseur
Service Prefix and Number: US51157672
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died as result of missile wound received in action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 10 June 1953

Joseph I. Levesque
Service Prefix and Number: RA11176034
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 Sept. 1950

Clarence A. Lewis
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199520
County and State of Residence: Lincoln County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 March 1951

Richard L. Lewis
Service Prefix and Number: RA11188492
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 26 Sept. 1950

David L. Libby
Service Prefix and Number: RA31062092
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 Aug. 1950

David W. Libby
Service Prefix and Number: RA11206917
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 22 May 1951

George D. Libby
Service Prefix and Number: RA31153010
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 July 1950

James Libby
Service Prefix and Number: RA31521321
County and State of Residence: Sagadahoc County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 12 Feb. 1951

James H. Libby
Service Prefix and Number: RA31220372
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 24 July 1950

Alberto F. Lilley
Service Prefix and Number: RA11224093
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 27 Sept. 1952

Mick Linko
Service Prefix and Number: RA06148569
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Sept. 1950

Donald A. Little
Service Prefix and Number: O-2041561
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: 2nd Lieutenant
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 29 Oct. 1952

Fred A. Little
Service Prefix and Number: RA31402702
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 13 Sept. 1950

Leroy C. Little, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: RA11027992
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Military Police
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Sept. 1950

Alvah Littlefield
Service Prefix and Number: RA11194352
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 8 Aug. 1950

Clifford A. Loftis
Service Prefix and Number: RA11178437
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 Sept. 1950

William L. London
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186765
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Armored
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 11 Sept. 1950

Mitchell P. Longley
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186484
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 27 Sept. 1950

Gordon P. Lord, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: RA11197252
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 25 April 1951

David C. Lorrey
Service Prefix and Number: RA11179696
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Captured, Died nonbattle
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 30 Nov. 1950

Gerald E. Losier
Service Prefix and Number: RA11227231
County and State of Residence: Sagadahoc County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 9 Aug. 1952

Donald L. Lovely
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186485
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 Dec. 1950

Gilbert Lozier
Service Prefix and Number: US51184150
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 21 July 1953

Richard F. Lucas
Service Prefix and Number: O-1935199
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: 2nd Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 9 July 1953

Fred A. Lund, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: US51044424
County and State of Residence: Washington County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 Aug. 1952

Donald A. Lyon
Service Prefix and Number: RA11227360
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 28 Oct. 1952