Support Maine Genealogy by making a donation or making a purchase!

Maine Genealogy Archives

Korean War Dead and Wounded Army Casualties: Surnames Q-Y

Source: Records on Korean War Dead and Wounded Army Casualties, created, 1950 - 1970, documenting the period 2/13/1950 - 12/31/1953. (Department of Defense. Department of the Army. Adjutant General's Office.)

A-C · D-G · H-L · M-P
David L. Quinlan
Service Prefix and Number: US51157697
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 24 June 1953

Wesley L. Quinn
Service Prefix and Number: RA11176649
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 Sept. 1950

Norman O. Racine
Service Prefix and Number: O-2019785
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: 1st Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 19 Sept. 1950

Earlan V. Randall
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186780
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 27 Nov. 1950

Alfred E. Rawley
Service Prefix and Number: US51038865
County and State of Residence: Knox County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 31 Aug. 1951

Gerard J. Raymond
Service Prefix and Number: RA11178428
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 Aug. 1950

Louis A. Raymond
Service Prefix and Number: RA11149122
County and State of Residence: Waldo County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 30 March 1951

Edward H. Reed
Service Prefix and Number: RA11167359
County and State of Residence: Franklin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 28 Dec. 1950

Granville E. Reed
Service Prefix and Number: O-2200014
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: 2nd Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 30 July 1950

Richard E. Reed
Service Prefix and Number: RA11188423
County and State of Residence: Lincoln County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 Aug. 1950

Richard E. Reed
Service Prefix and Number: RA11188423
County and State of Residence: Lincoln County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 28 Nov. 1950

Willis F. Reed
Service Prefix and Number: US51157549
County and State of Residence: Knox County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 July 1953

Bernard N. Renouf
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199267
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 22 April 1951

Howard E. Reopelle
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159518
County and State of Residence: Somerset County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 Dec. 1950

Clifton L. Rice
Service Prefix and Number: RA11176029
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 Nov. 1950

Laurence E. Rich
Service Prefix and Number: RA31401671
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 21 Oct. 1950

Sidney L. Richard
Service Prefix and Number: RA06146794
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Dec. 1950

Joseph T. Riley
Service Prefix and Number: US51157454
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 25 June 1953

Robert J. Roberge
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199503
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Captured, Died nonbattle
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 30 Nov. 1950

Kenneth C. Robinson
Service Prefix and Number: RA11242109
County and State of Residence: Knox County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 July 1953

George E. Robshaw
Service Prefix and Number: RA11206971
County and State of Residence: Sagadahoc County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 9 Nov. 1951

Raymond E. Robson
Service Prefix and Number: US51038851
County and State of Residence: Lincoln County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 25 Sept. 1951

Everett B. Rockwell
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186674
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 19 Sept. 1950

Everett B. Rockwell
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186674
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 Sept. 1950

Louis B. Rollins
Service Prefix and Number: O-1314192
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: 1st Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 Sept. 1950

Reginald E. Romeo
Service Prefix and Number: RA21193719
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 31 July 1952

Adam J. Rossignol
Service Prefix and Number: US51037127
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 26 July 1951

Normand Rossignol
Service Prefix and Number: RA11187810
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 March 1951

Harold M. Rowell
Service Prefix and Number: US51011840
County and State of Residence: Waldo County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 Nov. 1951

Louis G. Roy
Service Prefix and Number: RA11238707
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Armored
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 Nov. 1952

James E. Sanborn
Service Prefix and Number: US51157665
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 16 May 1953

James E. Sanborn
Service Prefix and Number: US51157665
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 8 July 1953

Linwood B. Sanborn
Service Prefix and Number: US51157702
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 July 1953

Harry L. Sargent, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: US51012913
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 May 1953

James W. Savage
Service Prefix and Number: RA31286722
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 26 Nov. 1950

Martin C. Savage
Service Prefix and Number: RA11176940
County and State of Residence: Franklin County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 31 March 1951

William H. Schencks
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186521
County and State of Residence: Washington County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 24 April 1951

William H. Schencks
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186521
County and State of Residence: Washington County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 9 Aug. 1950

George W. Scott, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: US51011832
County and State of Residence: Waldo County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 11 Oct. 1951

John P. Sharp
Service Prefix and Number: RA11220509
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 30 Jan. 1952

Norman E. Shaw
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199440
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 22 Sept. 1950

Richard L. Shaw
Service Prefix and Number: RA11188482
County and State of Residence: Somerset County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 19 Aug. 1950

Richard L. Shaw
Service Prefix and Number: RA11188482
County and State of Residence: Somerset County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Jan. 1951

Wallace Shaw
Service Prefix and Number: RA11076658
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 22 May 1951

William H. Sherwood
Service Prefix and Number: US51011972
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 8 Oct. 1951

Ralph F. Shortt
Service Prefix and Number: US51037215
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 14 July 1951

Edward L. Shuman
Service Prefix and Number: RA11189334
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 17 April 1953

Gerald E. Sicard
Service Prefix and Number: RA21193765
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 22 Sept. 1952

Joseph A. F. Simard
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199525
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 31 July 1950

Philip J. Simmons
Service Prefix and Number: ER51038562
County and State of Residence: Knox County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 7 March 1951

Joseph H. Simoneau
Service Prefix and Number: RA20144045
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died as result of missile wound received in action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 14 Aug. 1950

Reno G. Sirois
Service Prefix and Number: ER31496618
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died as result of missile wound received in action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 24 March 1951

Robert L. Small
Service Prefix and Number: O-1329642
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: 1st Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 March 1951

Clifford Smallidge
Service Prefix and Number: RA11238729
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 8 Nov. 1952

Earle B. Smith, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: RA11148823
County and State of Residence: Knox County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 June 1951

Ernest J. Smith, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: RA11144970
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 Sept. 1950

Franklin S. Smith
Service Prefix and Number: US51011405
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 29 Oct. 1951

Frederick B. Smith
Service Prefix and Number: RA21205274
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 19 Sept. 1951

Glendon H. Smith
Service Prefix and Number: RA11187625
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 14 Sept. 1950

Gordon K. Smith
Service Prefix and Number: ER11196024
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 March 1951

James A. Smith
Service Prefix and Number: ER11149007
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 22 March 1951

James F. Smith
Service Prefix and Number: RA11030678
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 July 1950

Leroy W. Smith
Service Prefix and Number: O-2200013
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: 1st Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 13 Feb. 1951

Quentin R. Smith
Service Prefix and Number: RA11241788
County and State of Residence: Franklin County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 28 March 1953

Robert D. Smith
Service Prefix and Number: RA11220198
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 28 Sept. 1952

William E. Southard
Service Prefix and Number: RA31220636
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 May 1951

Dale A. Spear
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186581
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 27 Jan. 1951

Dale A. Spear
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186581
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 15 Sept. 1950

Richard A. Spencer
Service Prefix and Number: O-0061815
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: 2nd Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 11 March 1951

Rodney F. Spiller
Service Prefix and Number: RA11213098
County and State of Residence: Franklin County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 Dec. 1951

Lee F. Spoffard
Service Prefix and Number: US51038772
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 19 May 1951

Oscar L. Sprague
Service Prefix and Number: RA11178259
County and State of Residence: Washington County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 Sept. 1950

Ernest L. Stackpole
Service Prefix and Number: RA31513964
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 26 Sept. 1950

Roy B. Stewart
Service Prefix and Number: US51012312
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 13 May 1952

Warren E. Stewart
Service Prefix and Number: RA21200076
County and State of Residence: Somerset County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 28 May 1951

Lloyd C. Stockford
Service Prefix and Number: US51038878
County and State of Residence: [County code is undefined for Maine]
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 Oct. 1951

Marshall M. Strout
Service Prefix and Number: RA11239003
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 10 July 1953

Reginald L. Strout
Service Prefix and Number: RA11206816
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 Sept. 1951

Robert J. Tait
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159476
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Captured, Died nonbattle
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 Dec. 1950

Stanley Tardie
Service Prefix and Number: RA11196806
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 13 Oct. 1951

Paul E. Tardiff
Service Prefix and Number: RA21207704
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 4 Nov. 1952

Philip P. Tarr
Service Prefix and Number: RA21209415
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 Oct. 1951

Orrison A. Taylor
Service Prefix and Number: RA11187543
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 28 Nov. 1950

Roger F. Tefft
Service Prefix and Number: O-1342015
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: 1st Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 11 Jan. 1951

Max P. Terrell
Service Prefix and Number: US51012371
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 Sept. 1952

Donald P. Terrier
Service Prefix and Number: US51012123
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 19 Oct. 1952

Reginald Theriault
Service Prefix and Number: RA11209465
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 April 1952

Walter R. Theriault
Service Prefix and Number: RA11188582
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 April 1951

Charles Thibeault
Service Prefix and Number: RA31151695
County and State of Residence: Somerset County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 29 Nov. 1950

Edmund Thibodeau
Service Prefix and Number: US51037250
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 27 Nov. 1951

Fernand Thibodeau
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159506
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 Sept. 1950

Francis Thibodeau
Service Prefix and Number: RA06143602
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 23 March 1951

Francis Thibodeau
Service Prefix and Number: RA06143602
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 Aug. 1950

Lewis H. Thibodeau
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186782
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 16 Feb. 1951

Lewis H. Thibodeau
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186782
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 Sept. 1950

Donald C. Tholin
Service Prefix and Number: RA11033655
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 26 July 1951

Henry A. Thomas
Service Prefix and Number: US51037112
County and State of Residence: Waldo County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 7 June 1951

Theodore C. Thomas
Service Prefix and Number: RA21199603
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 12 Nov. 1951

Chandler Thompson
Service Prefix and Number: ER11173687
County and State of Residence: Waldo County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 25 May 1951

Kenneth R. Thompson
Service Prefix and Number: US51011638
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 Oct. 1951

Charles O. Tibbetts
Service Prefix and Number: US51012517
County and State of Residence: Waldo County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 7 Dec. 1952

Joseph H. Tibbetts
Service Prefix and Number: RA11220112
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 Oct. 1951

Robert W. Tileston
Service Prefix and Number: RA11179677
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 Sept. 1950

Stanley P. Tobias
Service Prefix and Number: US51157134
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 23 July 1953

Glen C. Tompkins
Service Prefix and Number: RA11199523
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 9 March 1951

Michael S. Toth, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: RA21206213
County and State of Residence: Sagadahoc County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 8 March 1951

Michael S. Toth, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: RA21206213
County and State of Residence: Sagadahoc County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 19 Sept. 1950

Richard G. Tozier
Service Prefix and Number: RA11197421
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 21 Sept. 1951

Richard G. Tozier
Service Prefix and Number: RA11197421
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 22 May 1951

David K. Trembley
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159505
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 July 1950

Richard G. Trembley
Service Prefix and Number: RA11222494
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 23 July 1952

Edward Turgeon
Service Prefix and Number: ER11188495
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 April 1951

Edward Turgeon
Service Prefix and Number: ER11188495
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 26 June 1951

William H. Turner
Service Prefix and Number: US51037200
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 May 1951

William H. Turner
Service Prefix and Number: US51037200
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 22 March 1951

Andrew Urquhart, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: US51011333
County and State of Residence: Hancock County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 21 Aug. 1952

Huber Vaillancourt
Service Prefix and Number: US51011647
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 Sept. 1951

Chester Van Orman
Service Prefix and Number: O-2212006
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: 1st Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 1 Jan. 1951

Donald Vashon
Service Prefix and Number: RA11227154
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 22 Sept. 1952

Storer A. Viel
Service Prefix and Number: US51012953
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 15 June 1953

Joseph C. Violette
Service Prefix and Number: RA11198353
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 Nov. 1951

Richard Voisine
Service Prefix and Number: RA11196722
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 Oct. 1951

Ronald W. Voter
Service Prefix and Number: RA11176944
County and State of Residence: Franklin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Medical Department
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 Aug. 1950

Howard S. Wacome
Service Prefix and Number: RA11220257
County and State of Residence: Somerset County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 7 Oct. 1951

Harold F. Wakeling
Service Prefix and Number: US51013017
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 14 June 1953

Alexander Walker
Service Prefix and Number: RA11188324
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 Dec. 1950

Hayden J. Wallace
Service Prefix and Number: RA21200047
County and State of Residence: Somerset County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 16 Sept. 1950

William A. Wallace
Service Prefix and Number: RA11159484
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 16 Sept. 1950

Robert P. Warren
Service Prefix and Number: RA14270154
County and State of Residence: Knox County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 8 Aug. 1950

Jesse C. Waugh, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: RA11206794
County and State of Residence: Franklin County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 24 June 1951

Robert D. Welch
Service Prefix and Number: O-2200894
County and State of Residence: Oxford County, Maine
Grade: 2nd Lieutenant
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 29 Dec. 1952

John L. Wentworth
Service Prefix and Number: RA11206966
County and State of Residence: Knox County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 Oct. 1951

Alfred G. Weymouth
Service Prefix and Number: ER31352226
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 11 April 1951

Alfred G. Weymouth
Service Prefix and Number: ER31352226
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 26 June 1951

Harlan A. White
Service Prefix and Number: US51157929
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 26 July 1953

Ralph W. White
Service Prefix and Number: RA11196482
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 24 Sept. 1950

Stanley H. White
Service Prefix and Number: RA11196628
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died as result of missile wound received in action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 9 March 1953

Thaddieus C. White
Service Prefix and Number: RA31497015
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to military control (Missing in Action OR Captured)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 July 1950

Dana L. Whitten
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186317
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Corps of Engineers
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 23 March 1951

Stanley M. Whittier
Service Prefix and Number: RA11188601
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 Sept. 1950

John J. Whitzell
Service Prefix and Number: RA21195216
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 21 Oct. 1950

Gerald A. Wilbur
Service Prefix and Number: RA31068939
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant
Branch: Artillery
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 Nov. 1950

Harland N. Wilcox
Service Prefix and Number: RA11145027
County and State of Residence: Franklin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 12 Dec. 1950

Ralph S. Wilcox
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186590
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 2 Sept. 1950

Edward C. Willett
Service Prefix and Number: RA11186506
County and State of Residence: Aroostook County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 25 Aug. 1950

Richard S. Wilner
Service Prefix and Number: US51157176
County and State of Residence: Androscoggin County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 26 April 1953

Donald W. Wilson, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: RA11187479
County and State of Residence: Knox County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 12 Sept. 1950

Jesse R. Wilson
Service Prefix and Number: US51011515
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 26 June 1952

Elmer V. Wing, Jr.
Service Prefix and Number: RA11212749
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 Oct. 1952

Roy Wing
Service Prefix and Number: RA11197356
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 23 Oct. 1952

Fred W. Wood
Service Prefix and Number: O-0955394
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: 1st Lieutenant
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 20 July 1952

Gilbert Woodbrey
Service Prefix and Number: RA11188488
County and State of Residence: Cumberland County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 29 July 1950

Russell H. Woodman
Service Prefix and Number: RA11206931
County and State of Residence: Franklin County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 26 May 1951

Leonard R. Worden
Service Prefix and Number: RA11076480
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Sergeant First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 14 May 1951

Richard C. Wormwood
Service Prefix and Number: RA11202041
County and State of Residence: York County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 18 May 1951

Warren W. Worster
Service Prefix and Number: RA11209222
County and State of Residence: Piscataquis County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Killed in Action OR Missing in Action, Killed in Action
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 13 June 1951

Frank C. Wyman
Service Prefix and Number: RA20146327
County and State of Residence: Penobscot County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 3 Oct. 1950

Vernal R. Wyman
Service Prefix and Number: ER11149532
County and State of Residence: Kennebec County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 7 March 1951

Richard E. Young
Service Prefix and Number: RA11188493
County and State of Residence: Knox County, Maine
Grade: Corporal
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 6 Sept. 1950

Robert L. Young
Service Prefix and Number: RA11188480
County and State of Residence: Knox County, Maine
Grade: Private E-1
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Returned to Duty (FECOM)
Place of Casualty: South Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 5 Sept. 1950

Robert L. Young
Service Prefix and Number: RA11188480
County and State of Residence: Knox County, Maine
Grade: Private First Class
Branch: Infantry
Type of Casualty: Died-Nonbattle (US) OR Separated from Army (US) OR Current Wounded (US) OR Returned to Duty (US)
Place of Casualty: North Korea Sector
Date of Casualty: 30 Nov. 1950