Support Maine Genealogy by making a donation or making a purchase!

Maine Genealogy Archives

Members of the First Congregational Church, Farmington

Source: Historical sketch and principles and regulations, with a list of former and present members of the First Congregational Church, Farmington, Maine. (Farmington Me.: Knowlton & McLeary Co., printers, 1915).

[p. 51]
MEMBERSHIP LISTS
The following lists have been carefully revised after much research. Barring any inadvertant errors that may be discovered, they represent the best available information.

Parentheses indicate the maiden name of a woman who united with the church after her marriage; brackets, the married name of one uniting with the church before marriage; † indicates non-resident member.

FORMER MEMBERS
1814
Harrison Allen
Mary (Smith) Bailey
Hannah C. (Brown) Beale
Mary (Look) Case
Prudence (Twitchell) Minot
Susanna Richardson
Abraham Smith
Mehitable (Belcher) Titcomb
Dorothy (Osgood) Townsend
Luther Townsend
Ebenezer Bryant Wellman
Thomas Wendell

1815
Deborah (Stewart) Mayhew
Hebron Mayhew
Phebe (Read) Norton

1816
Abigail Butterfield
Catherine (Smith) Davis
Sylvanus Davis
Charlotte Goddard
Betsey (Starling) Perham
Joseph Saunders

1817
Mary Abbott
Martha (Norton) Blake
Charles Davis
Sophia A. (Stewart) Davis
Martha (Eaton) Fairbanks
Hepsibah (Marchant) Holley
Cornelius Norton
Caroline (Davis) Scales
Sarah (Francis) Wellman

1818
Deborah (Coffin) Davis
Sanford Davis
Sally McLaughlin


[p. 52]
1819
Matilda (Mayhew) Smith
Betsy (Eaton) Wendell

1820
Mary Johnson
John Pratt
Lydia Pratt
Sarah (Norton) Vaughan
Mehitable (True) Worthley
Thomas Worthley

1821
Abigail (Butterfield) Hibbard
Isaac Hibbard
Eliza Mayhew
Holmes Mayhew

1824
Abigail (Rolfe) Rice
Lydia (Mayhew) Smith
Lydia (Pease) Smith
Martha Smith
Olive Webb

1825
Abigail S. Green
Nathaniel Green
Martha (Belcher) Hunter
Thomas Hunter

1826
Mehitable (Hinckley) Backus
Timothy Currier
Sylvanus Davis, Jr.
Rev. Isaac Rogers.
Joseph Sewall
Eliza (Davis) Tobey [Scales]

1827
Nancy Boylston [Williams]
Sally (Johnson) Came
Eliza (French) Rogers

1828
Abigail (Mosher) Adams
Joshua Adams
Joshua Allen
Prudence (Mayhew) Allen
Zebulon Allen
Hannah Belcher [Luce]
Hiram Belcher
Eliza H. Brooks
Charlotte (Stanley) Craig
Enoch Craig
John Craig
Willis Currier
Elbridge G. Cutler
Abner Davis
Thomas C. Davis
Joseph Fairbanks
Elvira Hersey [Brooks]
Enoch Hinckley
Betsey (Hersey) Holley
Sophia E. Kaler [Sweet]
Abigail (Craig) Mayhew
Hebron Mayhew
Ebenezer C. Milliken
James I. Norton
Sally (Smith) Norton
Esther (Sewall) Perham
John Shaw
Catherine Stanley
John Titcomb
Joseph Titcomb
Lydia (Abbot) Titcomb
Stephen Titcomb


[p. 53]
Stephen Titcomb, Jr.
Betsey (Butler) [Knowlton] Wellman
Levi M. Williams
Mary Wood
Susan Wood

1829
Hannah B. Carson [Ross]
Elizabeth G. (Mosher) Freeman
Esther (Butterfield) Graves
Elizabeth (Frost) Mosher
William E. Wendell

1830
Catherine H. Mosher [Hardy]
Nancy (Haines) Titcomb [Cothren]

1831
Margaret (Belcher) Brettun
Ezra A. Butler
Sophia E. Ellis

1832
Charlotte Shaw
Charles Stinson

1833
Jane (Carsley) Davis [Tarbox]
Mark Gould
Arabella Stanley

1834
William H. Allen
Susanna (Cony) Brooks
John Case
Susan C. Church [Weston]
David Gould
Huldah (Howe) Greenwood
John Newell
Ebenezer Shaw
Temperance (Hobbs) Stanley
Henry B. Titcomb
Samuel O. Townsend
Fidelia (Baker) Williams

1835
Deborah R. Alexander [Macomber]
Julia Allen
Salome Chapman
Hiram B. Craig
John S. Craig
Eliza A. Currier [Craig]
Charles Freeman
Mary Freeman
Abner S. Greenwood
Ebenezer Greenwood
Sally Higgins [Mitchell]
Mary (Gould) Jones
Dorcas (Abbott) Perkins
Martha Rice
William Scales
Lydia Smith
Apphia H. Stanley [Titcomb]
Augustus H. Titcomb
Benjamin M. Titcomb
John Titcomb, 2nd
Joseph Titcomb, Jr.
Louisa (Allen) Tripp
Julia Wendell [Butler]

1836
Jacob Abbott
Betsey (Abbott) Abbott
Clara Abbott [Cutler]
Sallucia Abbott
Mary Stewart


[p. 54]
1837
Horace Allen
Mary Stewart [Baker]

1838
Sarah C. Armsby
Zeruiah F. Stewart [Sampson]

1839
Charlotte (Brett) Harmon
Joseph P. Harmon

1841
Nancy (Stanley) Cutler
Anna (Ballard) Ellis
Jonathan S. Ellis

1842
Hannah Cutler [Page]
Chloe McL. Davis [Piper]
Lucy C. Davis
John H. Eveleth
Mary (Cutler) Goodenow
Robert Goodenow
Jane (Baker) Green
Augusta Hamblin
Eunice Hanson
Betsey B. Hunter
Caroline (Vinal) Ladd
Ellen S. Ladd [Welles]
Samuel G. Ladd
Henry Nason
Sarah W. (Wingate) Nason
Emeline W. Perkins
George A. Perkins
John W. Perkins
John W. Piper
Catherine J. (Shaw) Sewall
James Stanley
Julia A. (Page) Stanley
Eleanor (Spooner) Swift
Josiah Swift
Elizabeth Titcomb [Abbott]
Hiram B. Titcomb
Lucy A. Townsend
Mary A. Wilder

1843
Hannah (Barker) Abbott
Nathaniel Baker
Adeline Boardman
Mary Boardman [Stoyell]
Hannah E. (Norris) Butterfield
William H. Butterfield
Edwin Ellis
Lucy M. Greene
Dr. Josiah Henderson
Sarah C. (Soule) Hunter
Thomas Hunter, 2nd
M. Augusta Ladd [Dana]
Mary Titcomb
James Webster
William H. Whittier

1844
Elisha Bass
Joanna Bass
Zachariah T. Milliken

1845
Margaret M. Hunter [Perkins]
Epaphras Johnson
Julia M. Ladd [Titcomb]
Anna N. (Butler) Milliken
Elizabeth E. (Wendell) Titcomb
Lewis H. Titcomb


[p. 55]
1846
Alexander H. Abbott
Elizabeth [Barton] Church
William Cothren
Harriet (Butterfield) Davis
Francis D. Ladd

1847
Evelina (Cony) Belcher
Margaret Mittie Belcher [Abbott]
Hannah Brooks [Chandler]
Abby D. (Johnson) Chaney [Ham]
Susan J. C. (Stewart) Fairbanks

1850
John Ellis
Gustavus Hayes
Sarah C. (Shaw) Hayes
John A. McIntosh
Benjamin M. Smith
Betsey E. (Allen) Smith

1851
Caroline B. Abbott [Blunt]
Julia (Greenwood) Brown
Charlotte D. Craig
Lois M. Craig [Titcomb]
Samuel G. Craig
Abner Greenwood
Jane M. Greenwood
Susan (Tarbox) Greenwood
Lydia Jennings [Lowell]
Augusta Johnson
Warren Johnson
Charlotte Ladd [Rose]
Elizabeth McLeary
James M. Mosher
Rozilla (Frost) Mosher
Abbie C. Phillips [Staples]
Rebecca (Bailey) Smith
Rufus B. Smith
Lavina A. Trowbridge [Savage]

1852
Isabella M. (Belcher) Stewart

1855
Abigail M. Barr
Luther Barr
Nancy Hunter
Stillman Tarbox
Catharine (Merrill) Titcomb

1856
Julia S. Hunter [Fairbanks] [Tarbox]

1857
Betsey M. Baker
Julia A. (True) Johnson
Martha B. Smith

1858
Charles Augustus Allen
Reuben Cutler
Lucy M. Garcelon [Gay]
Rebecca (Tyler) Gleason
Joseph B. Hopkins
Mary (Bixby) Hopkins
Charlotte B. Hunter [Cutler]
Elizabeth (Gould) Jennings
Joseph B. Jennings
Sabrina Jennings [Hardy]


[p. 56]
Francis B. Knowlton
I. Warren Merrill
John A. Woods
John H. Woods
Maria (Sewall) Woods

1859
Laura S. Abbott [Buck]
Hannah (Jones) Boardman
Eliza (Jewett) Gay
Mary T. Gleason [Dyar]
Aretas Hardy
Lydia (Bean) Hardy
Ann E. (Bullen) Hayes
Marcia S. Hunter [Gay]
Martha Abby Hunter
Betsey (Wendell) Luce
John T. Luce
Mary A. (Staples) Luce
Phebe F. (Brett) Prescott

1860
Laura M. (Roby) [Pearson] Clark
Henry M. Howes
Prudence W. (Lancaster) Howes
Christina T. Wright

1861
Cornelia C. Cross
Annie L. Dudley [Roberts]
Helen E. Dudley
Ellen V. Goodenow [Kelsey]
Ella (Patten) Howard
Rev. Rowland B. Howard
Susan C. Hunter [Luce]
Lydia A. Hutchinson
William H. Hutchinson
Rosannah (Hunter) Knowlton
Lonia C. (Prescott) Merrill
Hortense B. Prescott
Sarah E. (Lee) Sargent [Talbot]

1862
Charles Alexander
Abby D. Belcher [Cragin]
Lucy A. (Brett) Belcher
Lucy G. Belcher [Goodenow]
Roxana (Weekes) Brainerd
Lucretia A. Bump [Richardson]
Ann H. Clark
Viola F. Clark
Catharine (Davis) Davis
Hiram B. S. Davis
Louisa (Carsley) Davis
Zadoc Davis
Joseph B. Dow
Mary B. (Craig) Dow
George F. Dutton
Hiram R. Dyar
Betsey (Cutler) Dyer
Martha J. (Stewart) Elliott
Vesta A. Elliott
Martha (Sampson) Fairbanks
Dorcas Gilman [Pond]
Julia A. Gleason [Sampson]
Sumner A. Gleason
Jotham S. Graves
Julia (Beale) Graves
Mahala (Chapman) Greenleaf
Louis D. Greenwood
Mary M. Greenwood
Noah C. Greenwood
Edmund Hayes


[p. 57]
Mary Ellen Hayes [Sparrow]
D. Collamore Heath
Mary Althea Heath [Foss]
Belinda (Field) Hiscock [Bailey]
Asa Jennings
Eliza C. Jennings [Dutton]
Millie [Sandford] Johnson [sic]
Luther Jones
Mary Jones
Ambrose P. Kelsey
David H. Knowlton
Julia Lewis
William G. Lewis
Fifield Luce
Wilson J. Mace
Nancy E. McIntosh [Mitchell] [Russell]
William D. McIntosh
Laura P. Milliken [Richards]
Emily V. Mosher [Reed]
Mary C. P. (Weeks) Parker
Edward W. Perkins
Emma J. Randall [Dickinson]
Dr. Edmund Russell
Eunice (Porter) Russell
Edward Skillings
Caroline (Sewall) Soule
Ezra Staples
Vesta (Stewart) Staples
Ella R. Stewart [Dunbar]
Emma E. Stewart [Sands]
Frederic V. Stewart
Hannah B. Stewart [Stevens]
Benjamin M. Titcomb
Hannah (Allen) Titcomb
Hiram Titcomb
Hannah S. Towle
Eliza J. (Battles) Townsend
Abby G. (Small) Weeks
Delia E. C. Weeks [Hall]
Warren Weeks
Julia A. Wendell [McKeen]
Ellen M. Woods
Emma C. Woods [Ford]
Georgiana P. (Burnham) Woods
Marietta D. Woods

1863
Paulina E. Jennings
Emily A. (Luce) Richards

1864
Eliza (Ballard) Currier
Celinda (Norcross) Merrill
Hannah (Abbott) Merrill
H. Maria Merrill
Caroline E. (Whittier) Woods

1865
Ann L. (Davis) Craig
Elizabeth S. (Webber) Gage
George M. Gage
Josiah Gordon
Melinda Gordon
Charles Greenwood
Joseph R. Greenwood
Sarah (Watson) Greenwood
Henry C. Johnson
Sarah McKeen
James B. Severy
Enoch C. Tobey
Almira (Sampson) Tuck [Scales]
David Tuck


[p. 58]
Mary C. Wyman
Samuel Wyman

1866
Emelyn G. (Warren) Bixby
William W. Bixby
Mary B. Burr
Etta M. Greenwood [Cutler]
Delia E. Heath [Robbins]
Lorinda (Thompson) Norcross
Harriet A. Robbins
Emma (Bass) Severy
Esther (Blake) Severy
William Severy
Calvin D. Sewall
Eliza (Mayhew) Sewall
Lemuel P. Smith

1867
Lyman H. Bixby
Mary (Warren) Bixby
Josiah S. Craig
Susan E. Cushman
Henrietta M. (Oaks) Gleason
Ella Abby Merrill
Charles Norton
Sylvina (Hayes) Norton
Carrie G. Sewall [Robbins]
Arabella (Haines) Stanley
Mary Stanley [Warner]

1868
Mary F. (Caswell) Daggett
Charles N. Fairbanks
Mercy Howes
Betsey B. (Eaton) Jennings
Sarah E. (Perham) Lowell
Aurilla Patterson
Sarah A. Pillsbury [Tolman]
E. Velzora (Eastman) Spaulding
Alice Woods

1869
Sophia Craig [Handscomb]
Mary L. Dow [Gould]
Annie Hopkins
Mary E. Hopkins [Pierce]
Mary B. Knowlton [Johnson]
Lucy A. Plummer
Elnathan Searles
Ellen M. Smith
Lucilla E. Smith
Sarah A. Smith [Bartlett]
Sarah R. Smith
Harriet (Ellis) Titcomb

1870
Frank Milliken
Arthur Titcomb

1871
Annie G. Allen
Eunice M. Butterfield
Edwin R. Curtis
Jane D. (Willard) Cutts
Reuben Fessenden
Josephine Greenwood
Rebecca (Tibetts) [Gordon] Greenwood
Lucy H. Leaver
Lizzie McKeen
Rev. George N. Marden
Sarah (Hayford) Marden
Lucy M. Sewall [Fogg]
N. Willis Sewall
Ella (Talbot) Stewart [Day]
Caroline W. Titcomb


[p. 59]
Emma H. (Oaks) Tufts
Sarah Wendell
Maria (Billings) Woodbury
Roliston Woodbury

1872
Carrie F. Butler [Thwing]
Lovina A. (Beale) [Blethen] Ellis
George W. Reynolds
Dorothy S. (Craig) Tobey
Amanda M. (Butterfield) Vaughan
Lewis T. Wade

1873
Annie M. (Packard) Alden
Georgia Bucknam
Mattie Elliott [Burgess]
Fred S. Farmer
Abbie (Calesta) Goodrich
Abigail (Hibbard) Goodrich
Florence Goodrich [Varney]
Lewis B. Goodrich
Hannah M. (Hopkins) Thwing
J. Edwin Thwing
Joseph P. Thwing
Elizabeth M. Titcomb [Gray]

1874
Alice J. Brett [Weston]
Abbie M. (Daggett) Davis
Hannah (Lewis) Hunter
Eliza (Moore) Sewall

1875
Edith A. Adams [Whitney]
Rev. Jonas Burnham
Mary L. (Wells) Burnham [Hart]
Charles H. Cutler
B. Emogene Jennings
Mary F. Jennings
Alice M. Sewall [Ridlon]

1876
Hannah E. (Corbett) Adams
Thomas H. Adams
Julia A. Allen
Susan A. Andrews
Alice M. (Davis) Bragg
George E. Bragg
Abby J. Blethen
Henry C. Cony
Florence (Worthley) Daggett
Philena (Kannady) Farrand
George S. Fuller
Margaret N. Fuller
Albert E. Jennings
Mary Manwell
Theodocia P. Manwell
Keziah A. (Backus) McIntosh
Abbie F. Nichols
Alvin M. Nichols
Carrie M. Norton [West]
Lovina A. Norton
Benjamin F. Page
Caroline (Adams) Prescott
Jairus L. Prescott
Augusta (Evans) Rogers
Rev. Osgood W. Rogers
Oliver D. Sewall
Mittie L. Stanley
Mary A. Stoyell [Stimpson]
Walter J. Titcomb


[p. 60]
Elizabeth C. (Partridge) Trask
Sarah (North) Warren
Dr. Stanley P. Warren
Martha (Ricker) Wendell

1877
Amos Hobbs
Martha (Dow) Hobbs
Lucy A. (Stoddard) Latham
Louise Lyde
Lizzie J. McLain [Kennison]
Anna E. Richardson [Gray]
Mrs. Abiah F. (Osgood) Rogers
Elizabeth Whiting

1878
Martelle L. Alden
Lillian A. Haynes
Ella M. Holley [Murphy]

1879
Helen F. (Teel) Jacobs
Rev. Albert W. Moore
S. Fannie (Norton) Moore
Emma L. (Butler) Swift
E. Sprague Swift

1880
Julia (Baker) Bixby
T. Flint Bixby
Rufus Brett
T. Parker Craig
Katherine J. P. (Martin) [Pierce] Davis
J. Arthur Greene
Charles C. Rounds
Mary C. Spaulding [Studley]

1881
Owen Hardy
Hiram Holt
Marenda L. (Newman) Holt
Abel Russell
Elizabeth J. (Miller) Russell

1882
Abbie C. Packard [Kloss]
Hannah F. (Holt) Packard

1883
Ellen H. Pope
Harriet (Stanley) Scales

1884
Aaron Dresser
Polly Dresser
William B. Elwell
Mary S. Morrell
Rev. Charles H. Pope
Elizabeth L. (Bates) Pope

1885
Lily Priscilla Alden [Pike]
Love M. (Norton) Ames
Byron Farrar
Mary J. (Howland) Farrar
Emma (Hebard) [Smith] Hamblett
Solomon R. Leland
Ella P. Merrill
Melissa C. (Whitcomb) Moses
Effie S. Pierce [Williamson]
Carrie S. Russell [Woodman]
M. Nellie Russell [Chapman]
Susie Isabelle Sewall [Hunter]
Rose M. Stanley
Joseph S. Titcomb
Ada Williams [Collins]


[p. 61]
1886
Minnie C. Bailey [Stanwood]
Mabel Couillard
Sarah E. Elwell [Smith]
Augusta B. (Holley) Felch
Elizabeth D. Moore
Georgia F. Peva [Holbrook]
Justina A. (Small) Varney

1889
Helen M. Alden
John C. Ames
Arthur F. Belcher
Arthur D. Parsons
Hattie E. Parsons
George C. Purington
Clara L. Scales [Derry]
Julia W. Swift
Helen P. Tarbox [Ford]
Ardelle M. Tosier
Ada B. Young
Harriet P. Young [Keith]

1890
Abner A. Badger
Lillian E. Greene [Lambert]
Dora T. Hersom [Lambert]
Annie A. Longfellow [Leach]
Jennie P. Young [Rhodes]

1891
Maud E. Goddard
Emily M. (Fellows) Greenwood
Ellen F. (Kempton) Hutchins
Elwin M. Hutchins
Floss M. Hutchins [Bray]
Alice M. Littlefield [Leavitt]
Walter W. Morgan

1892
Ellen (Backus) Allen
Ephraim N. Allen
Edgar W. Bailey
Sarah A. Littlefield

1893
Lizzie A. Bridges
Lucy M. Elliott [Dinsmore]
Elizabeth Everenden
Ralph L. Everenden
Thomas Everenden
Philamelia N. Greene [Hutchins]
Ella Howard [Smith]
Marcia A. (Greenwood) Morrill
Anna Pollard
Charles R. Pollard
John W. Rutter
Sarah Rutter

1894
Lena H. Abbott
Ella M. Caldwell
Frank H. Caldwell
Cora Lee Moran [Porter]
Grace May Smith
Millie A. Weatherby

1895
Delia E. Johnson
Ella M. Pinkham
Rose I. (Abbott) Williams [Merrill]

1896
Edith Burdin
Hortense Hersom


[p. 62]
Rev. Edwin R. Smith
Blanche Stinchfield
Mabel Stinchfield
Maud I. Stinchfield
Lizzie Townsend [Small]

1897
Phebe (Lufkin) Butterfield
Sadie Smith

1898
Helen (Everton) Bemis
Ida B. Lombard
Amanda (Luce) [Manter] Meader
Clara A. (Lufkin) Prince

1899
Etta E. (Daisey) Fowler
Ethel Heald [McDonald]
Sadie B. (Eaton) Small
Florence C. Wade [Fogg]

1900
Ida V. Lubin

1901
Annie W. McLeary
Francis B. Thwing
Alce M. (Harlow) Voter

1902
Wilbert Bisbee
Charles H. Holman
Olena V. Viles

1903
Arthur D. Ingalls
Mildred Burbank [Paine]
Levi W. Trask

1905
Ada (Hammond) Scribner
Edward S. Scribner

1906
Sarah (Drummond) Baker
Charles F. Coburn
Edward A. Croswell
1900
Ida M. Wooster

1907
Gertrude M. (Porter) Schrumpf [Merchant]

1908
Amanda B. Severance

1910
Marion Porter
Evelyn (Rafter) Roudenbush
William C. Roudenbush

1911
George Flint
Edna M. Hatch


[p. 63]

PRESENT MEMBERS
1851
Mendoza Wendell [Dyar]

1861
Clara A. Goodenow†
Helen J. Graves [Howard]
Betsey E. Luce [Allen]

1862
Carrie (McIntyre) Craig
Virgil Craig
Isabel I. Dudley†
Marcia C. S. (Davis) Heath [Knapp]
Esther J. (Mosher) Norton
Charles J. W. Parker†
Juliette E. H. Weeks†

1866
Mehitable Titcomb [Wade]

1867
Franklin O. Lyford

1869
Helen (Hale) Searles

1871
M. Abby (Mitchell) Fenderson†
Edward S. Hayes†
Charles W. Smith†
Katharine M. Titcomb

1872
Jennie E. Elliott [Wood]†
Carleton H. Viles†

1873
A. Byron Jennings

1874
Lura H. Dennison†
Supply B. Hunter
Sarah A. (Bixby) Titcomb

1875
Hortense M. Merrill
Rose M. Tarbox [Robinson]†

1876
Leander A. Daggett
Emma C. Leland [Coolidge]
Frank E. McLeary
George W. Norton†
Laura E. (Farrand) Page
Sarah E. (Backus) Stanley
Sarah P. Titcomb
Laforest Tufts
Emma S. Wyman†

1877
Lizzie R. Ellis [Gammon]
Mittie Belcher Fairbanks
Ella (Wilkins) Howard

1878
Joshua E. Collins
Charlotte C. (Miner) Ellis

1880
Arthur C. Rounds†
Kate (Stowell) Rounds†


[p. 64]
Ralph W. Rounds†
Cornelia J. Woods [McLeary]

1881
Henrietta F. S. (Wood) Fairbanks
Julia W. Holt
Minnie E. Holt

1883
Kate B. (Randall) Tarbox

1884
Mary T. (Hanscom) Elwell
Ellen (Butterfield) Thompson

1885
Ellen (Skinner) Lyford
Helen A. Sewall [Hunter]†
Hattie H. Smith [Savage]†
Henry A. Titcomb

1886
Myra Q. (Vaughan) Thompson
Emery V. Varney†

1887
Hattie (Wade) Greenleaf
John E. Greenleaf
Frank Thompson

1888
Lizzie M. Winch†

1889
Edith Ames [Williamson]†
Sarah A. Gay [Venner] [Mason]†
Helen M. Knapp [Christl]†
Sarah C. (Bailey) Purington†
Columbia (Whitney) Tarbox
Sabrina K. (Walton) Thompson
Alice (Blanchard) Titcomb
Ella F. Titcomb
William A. Titcomb

1890
Mabel G. Folsom [Hutchinson]†
Shirley P. Hall†
Katie Bell White†

1891
Emilie Greenwood
J. Frances Hutchins [Curtis]†
Lizzie (Dow) Marwick

1892
Florence Gertrude Allen
Clara (Pickard) Weathern

1893
Rowland S. Howard†
Susan E. Pickard†

1894
Anna M. Blamey [Perkins]
Edith Gooch [Searles]
Ella (Longfellow) Mallett
Wilbert G. Mallett
Louis Voter†

1895
Hiram B. Coolidge

1896
Viola J. Brock†
Effie M. Churchill
Nellie A. Farmer
Hepsibah C. Parsons†
Jennie R. Sawtelle†


[p. 65]
1897
Della (Conant) Small

1898
Abby L. Prince [Kershner]†
Edward M. Prince
Flora Prince [Judkins]

1899
Cora S. Burleigh [Lyford]†
Irene E. Fowler
Martin H. Fowler
Omer A. Jennings†
Howard A. McDonald†
Nellie M. Reed†
Byron M. Small
Olive E. Titcomb
Bertha C. Wade [Schrumpf]
J. Maurice Wade†
Grace Warren†
Edith G. Watts†

1900
Alice (Tinkham) Abbott†
Ella F. Crowell
Jonathan H. Crowell
Julia Hinkley†
Alice Lowell [Cannon]†
Nellie B. Titcomb [Williams]

1901
Alicia C. Carvill
Almon A. Carvill
Celestia M. (Hayford) Carvill
Goldie M. Carvill [Dunham]†
Linnie W. Carvill
Essel Jennings [Craig]
Harriet H. Thwing
Elizabeth E. (Craig) Whittier
Ella F. (Norton) Wolcott

1902
Alton J. Bryant†
Sadie E. Bryant†
George Dudley Church
Abby (Lefavour) Fowler
Eliza (Huff) Gooch
Lyman F. Gooch
Hervey B. Jennings

1903
Charles Carver
Ella E. (Bean) Carver
Benjamin F. Makepeace
Julia (Edgecomb) Makepeace
True E. Makepeace
Mary A. (Viles) [Knapp] Trask

1904
Helen (Bigelow) Church
Ellen (Lyman) Clapp
Rev. Richard H. Clapp

1905
Beulah Hammond
Hattie Hammond
Sarah (Scribner) Hammond
Seymour Hammond
F. Burnham McLeary†
Charles H. Sawyer
Mary (Anderson) Sawyer
Alton L. Wolcott

1906
Alice C. Baker
S. May Baker
Anna B. (Hobart) Coburn [Chamberlain]
Harriet (Hill) Fenderson
Jean G. Longfellow†
Bertha M. Ogden†


[p. 66]
1907
Erving I. Farmer
Flora (Chandler) Farmer
Matilda A. (Rafter) Fogg†
S. Mertice Gott†
Maud E. Howard
Ralph G. Oakes
Augusta M. Porter [Knowlton]†
Edith B. Randall†
Mary (Jordan) Tarbox†
Flora S. Titcomb
Earle O. Whittier†

1908
Elsie M. Dinsmore†
Rosella (Steeves) Morrell†
Agnes P. Seavey†
Charles M. Williams

1909
Augusta (Knowlton) Burbank
E. Myrtelle (Vaughan) Butler
Grace E. Ellis†
Flora (Gower) Knapp
Florence Knowlton

1910
Ella Dixon†
Annette Ford [Whittemore]†
Frances Porter†
June Simmons†
Anna S. (Hubbard) Titcomb
Clarissa Flint
Elizabeth (Mitchell) Flint
Mary Flint

1911
Carrie (Norton) Gilbert
Esther A. (Greenleaf) Knapp
Carolyn A. Stone
Harry W. Taylor
Laura (Flint) Taylor

1912
Mary E. Campbell
Nellie M. Flint
Ruth M. Gould
Lelia F. Hatch
Zilda M. Hatch
Annie Mallett
Lee Millett
Virginia A. Porter
Harold Sawyer
William E. Schrumpf
Mabel R. Titcomb
Mary E. Titcomb

1913
Flora (Pearson) Mills
Sumner P. Mills
Myron L. Smith†

1914
F. Evelyn Butler
Helen M. Dumpy
Leon A. Emery
Winona M. Farmer
Irene S. Gushee
Louise W. McLeary
Frances J. Small
Myrtice E. Swain
Harriet M. Titcomb
Lona (Vaughan) Wilkins
Helen M. Wolcott


[p. 67]
1915
Linwood F. Adams
Glenn V. Butler
Winfred A. Chapman
E. Neale Derry
Milford F. Dunham†
Theodore L. Fowler
Annie (Ranger) Luce
Leon A. Luce
Emery L. Mallett
Richmond L. Scott
Raymond O. Stewart
John S. Tibbetts
Clarence J. Titcomb
Vincent L. Whitten